8

Protection Policy  

Web Data Protection Policy
 
In compliance with the Regulation of Personal Data Protection and the Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that the personal data you provide us through the website www.alcantaracosmetica.com, will be treated confidentially and will become part of a file that ALCÁNTARA ESPAÑA, SA is responsible for (hereinafter ALCANTARA).
 
Responsible for data processing of this Web:
 
Identidad: ALCÁNTARA ESPAÑA, S.A.
Comercial Name: ALCÁNTARA COSMÉTICA
C.I.F: A 37037538
Postal Address: P.I. El Montalvo II, C/ Arribes del Duero, 59-65, 37008, SALAMANCA. ESPAÑA
Phone: 923 19 00 30
Email: juridico@alcantaracosmetica.com

Use of data and exercise of rights

Your personal data will be used to manage and provide the services requested through the web, for the sending (by ordinary or electronic channels) of information related to our activity that may be of interest to you, until you tell us otherwise.


Recipients

ALCÁNTARA does not sell, assign or rent in any way, information or personal data of its Clients / Users to third parties, except legal obligation or for being in charge of treatment (which have been committed to compliance with the regulations, of application in data protection matter).


Legitimating

T
he treatment of your data is done with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

1. The request for information and / or the hiring of services to our company, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.
2. Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, as we inform you by making available this privacy policy, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by a statement or clear affirmative action, such as the ticking of a box provided for this purpose.

In case you do not provide us with your data or you do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to deal with your request, since it will be impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.


Preservation time

Personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request your opposition or deletion and during the period for which legal liabilities could arise for the services rendered.

Exercise of rights

We inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition and other rights in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Regulations, by sending an email to juridico@alcantaracosmetica.com indicating in the subject "LOPD". You can also ask us in the same mail for additional information about our data protection.

Use of cookies

ALCÁNTARA informs its users that it uses cookies on its Web Site. Cookies are small text files stored by the browser on the hard drive of your computer. When you browse through our website, our server will be able to recognize the cookie and provide us with information about your last visit. Most browsers accept the use of cookies automatically, but you can configure your browser to be warned on your computer screen of the receipt of cookies and prevent their installation on your hard drive. In no case can the files -cookies- read information from your hard drive or files created by other sites. To read our Cookies Policy, click on the following link: COOKIES POLICY.

Veracity and update of the data

The Users guarantee that Personal Data provided to ALCÁNTARA are true and are responsible for communicating any changes in them. The user will be the only responsible for any direct or indirect loss or damage that may cause to ALCÁNTARA or any third party due to filling in the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information. The User must not include personal data of third parties without their prior informed consent of the provisions of this data protection policy, being the only responsible for their inclusion.

Security measures

ALCÁNTARA has adopted the necessary measures to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access of personal data, taking into account at all times the state of the technology, however, the User must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Modification of Data Protection Policy
ALCÁNTARA reserves the right to modify its data protection policy according to its criteria, or because of a legislative, jurisprudential or business practice change. If ALCÁNTARA introduces any modification, the new text will be published on this website, where the User may have knowledge of the current ALCÁNTARA data protection policy. In any case, the relationship with users will be governed by the rules provided at the right moment when the website is accessed.
Other information
For any clarification or comment you can contact ALCÁNTARA by email at the above address.

Legal Advertisement

The company responsible for the web (ALCÁNTARA ESPAÑA S.A., hereinafter: the company) cannot assume any liability arising from the incorrect, inappropriate or illegal use of the information appearing on this website.

With the limits established by the law, the company does not assume any responsibility derived from the lack of veracity, integrity, updating and accuracy of the data or pieces of information contained in its Internet pages.

The contents and information do not bind the company or constitute opinions, advice or legal advice of any kind as it is a service offered with merely informative character.

The website of the company may contain links to other pages of third parties that cannot be controlled. Therefore, the company cannot assume the responsibility for the content that may appear on the pages of third parties.

The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and other contents included in this website are the exclusive property of the company or its licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, transfer, reproduction, storage or total or partial public communication must have the express consent of the company.

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF THE USE OF THE WEBSITE

The contents of the website (URL), including texts, images, graphic design, source code, logos, brands, etc., are the exclusive property of ALCÁNTARA and are protected by the regulations governing Intellectual and Industrial Property, being therefore forbidden the reproduction, modification, distribution or manipulation of all above items.
ALCÁNTARA reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate information contained on its website, as well as its configuration, features or general conditions, at any time and without prior notice.
ALCÁNTARA does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the website, nor will it assume any responsibility for technical problems or failures that occur during Internet connection.
Nor does it guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in your computer system (software and hardware) or in electronic documents and files stored in your computer system, so it excludes any liability for damages that may occur in the computer system, electronic documents or files of the users.

The user undertakes not to remove, delete, alter, manipulate or in any way modify:

• Those notes, legends, indications or symbols that either ALCÁNTARA or the rightful owners of the rights incorporate to their properties in terms of intellectual or industrial property (such as copyright, ©, ® and ™, etc.)

• The technical protection or identification devices that may contain the contents (such as watermarks, fingerprints, etc.)

ALCÁNTARA authorizes users to access and surf the Website for strictly personal and non-commercial purposes. All third party links to this website must be to its home page or entry. The users and, in general, those people who intend to establish a link between their website and the Website must fulfill the conditions detailed below.
Any other claim for a link other than that stipulated in this clause will require the prior written acceptance of ALCÁNTARA.

1. The user may not reproduce, or imitate, totally or partially, the content of the Website, or the graphic appearance thereof, ("look and feel"), nor make frames or link inline of ALCÁNTARA page. A browser, frame, or an environment or browser bar on the pages of the Website will not be created.

2. False, inaccurate, incorrect or denigrating statements or indications about the Website, ALCÁNTARA or any of the ALCÁNTARA properties will not be made and, in particular, it will not be declared or implied that ALCANTARA collaborates or is a collaborating partner and / or that in any way has supervised or assumed in any way the contents or services offered or made available to the web page in which the link is established.

3. The web page in which the link is established will not contain any trademark, trade name, establishment label, denomination, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to ALCÁNTARA, except for those signs that are part of the same link or those other Properties that have been previously licensed in writing by ALCÁNTARA.

4. The website on which the link is established will not contain information or illegal content, contrary to morals, generally accepted good customs and public order, nor will it contain content or services.

ALCÁNTARA reserves the right to take legal action against anyone who fails to comply with the following prohibitions:
It is expressly prohibited:

1. Use any of the contents and services for illicit purposes or effects, forbidden in this Legal Notice, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overload, deteriorate or prevent the normal use of the services, the computer equipment or the documents, files and all kinds of contents stored in any computer equipment of ALCÁNTARA.

2. Use content and services that are protected by any intellectual or industrial property rights belonging to the entity or to third parties, without having previously obtained from their owners the necessary authorization to carry out the use made or intended to be made.

3. Reproducing, copying, distributing, communicating, transforming or modifying the contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of those rights or it is legally permitted.

4. Incorporate viruses or other physical or electronic elements that may damage or impede the normal functioning of the network, the system or computer equipment (hardware and software) of ALCÁNTARA or of third parties or that may damage the electronic documents and files stored in said Computer equipment.

5. The obtaining or even the attempt to obtain the contents using means or procedures other than those that, according to the cases, have been made available to this effect in general, of those that are usually used on the Internet to this effect provided they do not involve a risk of damage or disablement of the Web or its content.

ALCÁNTARA excludes, to the fullest extent permitted by the legal system, any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the transmission, dissemination, storage, making available, receiving, obtaining or accessing the contents, and in particular, but not exclusively, for the damages that may be caused.
JURISDICTION
 
For the solution of any question, divergence or litigation arising from the use and use of this website, as well as its images and links, will be subject to arbitration by the Official Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Salamanca, which is entrusted with the appointment of arbitrator and the administration of arbitration in accordance with its regulations and statutes, being mandatory the fulfillment of the arbitral award that is dictated. Likewise, it is expressly opted for equity arbitration and by Spanish law as the rule that will govern any type of process arising from possible arbitration litigation before the Arbitration Court.


Also, you can consult our Cookies Policy, by clicking on the link.